Schedule


(Links to the camera-ready papers will be available closer to the conference date.)


Sunday, March 31

5:30pm - 8:30pm Welcome Reception

Monday, April 1

7:45am - 8:40am Breakfast & Registration
8:40am - 9:00am Opening Remarks
9:00am - 10:30am Session I: Parallel & Distributed Learning I
10:30am - 11:00am Coffee Break
11:00am - 12:30pm Session II: Parallel & Distributed Learning II
12:30pm - 2:00pm Lunch
2:00pm - 2:30pm Keynote: Ofer Dekel
2:30pm - 4:00pm Session III: Security and Privacy
4:00pm - 4:30pm Coffee Break
4:30pm - 6:00pm Session IV: Video Analytics
6:00pm - 6:15pm Demo Previews
6:30pm - 9:00pm Posters, Demos, & Reception

Tuesday, April 2

7:45am - 9:00am Breakfast & Registration
9:00am - 10:30am Session I: Hardware
10:30am - 11:00am Coffee Break
11:00am - 12:30pm Session II: Hardware & Debugging
12:30pm - 2:00pm Lunch
2:00pm - 2:30pm Keynote: Maya Gupta
2:30pm - 4:00pm Session III: Efficient Training & Inference
4:00pm - 4:30pm Coffee Break
4:30pm - 6:00pm Session IV: Programming Models
  • RLgraph: Flexible Computation Graphs for Deep Reinforcement Learning
    Michael Schaarschmidt (University of Cambridge), Sven Mika (rlcore), Kai Fricke (Helmut Schmidt University), Eiko Yoneki (University of Cambridge)
  • TensorFlow Eager: A multi-stage, Python-embedded DSL for machine learning
    Akshay Agrawal (Google), Alexandre Passos (Google), Allen Lavoie (Google), Igor Ganichev (Google), Akshay Modi (Google), Ashish Agarwal (Google), Asim Shankar (Google)
  • AutoGraph: Imperative-style Coding with Graph-based Performance
    Dan Moldovan (Google Inc.), James Decker (Purdue University), Fei Wang (Purdue University), Andrew Johnson (Google Inc.), Brian Lee (Google Inc.), Zack Nado (Google Inc.), D Sculley (Google), Tiark Rompf (Purdue University), Alexander B Wiltschko (Google Inc.)
  • TensorFlow.js: Machine Learning for the Web and Beyond
    Daniel Smilkov (Google), Nikhil Thorat (Google), Yannick Assogba (Google), Charles Nicholson (Verily), Nick Kreeger (Google), Ping Yu (Google), Shanqing Cai (Google), Eric Nielsen (Google), David Soegel (Google), Stan Bileschi (Google), Michael Terry (Google), Ann Yuan (Google), Kangyi Zhang (Google), Sandeep Gupta (Google), Sarah Sirajuddin (Google), D Sculley (Google), Rajat Monga (Google), Greg Corrado (Google), Fernanda Viegas (Google), Martin M Wattenberg (Google)
6:00pm - 6:15pm Closing Remarks & SysML 2020
Top